Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2018 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2018 Championship regs here

Results of the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship at 24.04.18

Download the detailed results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Tim Cole 125.36125.36
2Stephen Laing123.58123.58
3Roger Burgess118.07118.07
4John Start101.30101.30
5Dean Clayton99.8799.87
6Simon Wallis76.0076.00
7Bruce Aitkin75.7075.70
8Steve Chaplin74.4074.40
9Peter Goulding74.3274.32
10Mark Chaplin73.3373.33
11Brian Winstone72.6372.63
12Carl Warnell67.8567.85
13Keith Warnell60.5760.57
14Alan Betts56.6156.61
15Geoff Wiltshire55.9255.92
16Steven Winstone53.3753.37
17Tony Staines50.3050.30
18Paul Beesley48.0648.06
19Chris Chaplin47.8247.82
20Nigel Fleming47.4747.47
21Craig Jackson45.3245.32
22Gary Tidwell45.1045.10
23Thomas Harvey43.9443.94
24Robert Farndon43.0643.06
25John Gregson42.8542.85
26Steve Carpenter41.5141.51
27Andrew Faux40.2940.29
28Adrian Harvey38.9838.98
29Peter Cartwright38.7438.74
30Rosalyn Kennett36.7936.79
31Clive Stephens29.9229.92
32Gerry Fincham25.1025.10
33Robert Forsdyke25.1025.10
34Tom Field23.9423.94
35Tim Morrison21.0121.01
36Donald MacIver20.5920.59
37Caroline Cooper19.0119.01
38Clark Devey18.3018.30
39Roger Grimes17.8117.81
40Roger Legg16.5516.55
41Lewis Judd15.7315.73
42Jeff Cooper14.7814.78
43Peter Cartwright12.9612.96
44Ross Lima5.605.60
45Sarah Lima5.605.60
47Peter Clark5.405.40