Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2018 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2018 Championship regs here

Results of the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship at 24.04.18

Download the detailed results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Stephen Laing333.07308.36
2Brian Winstone344.07305.40
3 Roger Burgess328.30302.90
4Tim Cole317.96292.86
5Tony Beesley280.10280.10
6Peter Goulding277.58277.58
7Sarah Munns286.90276.90
8David Hussey245.58245.58
9Steve Carpenter226.91226.91
10Bruce Aitkin226.30226.30
11Lee Collar221.01221.01
12Carl Warnell196.74196.74
13Dean Clayton188.69188.69
14Rosalyn Kennet171.27171.27
15John Gregson169.24169.24
16Nigel Fleming163.32163.32
17Steven Winstone155.98155.98
18Jason Andrews152.52152.52
19Tony Staines149.90149.90
20Steve Chaplin145.69145.69
21Nick Attridge108.92108.92
22John Start100.80100.80
23Mark Cheevers96.7096.70
24Roger Legg87.4487.44
25Paul Beesley75.0075.00
26Jeff Wiltshire73.3473.34
27Peter Clark72.2272.22
28Alan Betts69.4569.45
29Sarah Lima58.8058.80
30Ross Lima57.7857.78
31Tim Morrison55.6055.60
32Jon Williams51.4051.40
33Duncan Cowper 51.4051.40
34Christopher Hussey50.6050.60
35Mark Chaplin48.6048.60
36Joy Waiton48.3848.38
37Chris Chaplin47.0247.02
38Andrew Innocent46.8446.84
39Clive Stephens41.3241.32
40Terence Baker39.2239.22
41Ben Woodcock38.6838.68
42Donald Maciver38.5038.50
43Paul Lucas38.2138.21
44Andrew Faux31.5831.58
45Peter Cartwright31.3631.36
46Paul Wells21.6021.60
47Robert Hume11.6011.60
48Stuart Monument10.8010.80
49Jeff Cooper8.978.97
50Caroline Cooper7.097.09