Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2018 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2018 Championship regs here

Results of the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship at 17.04.18

Download the detailed results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Tim Cole 51.7051.70
2Roger Burgess51.1051.10
3Stephen Laing50.3150.31
4Steve Carpenter45.4745.47
5Brian Winstone38.6738.67
6Rosalyn Kennet30.1930.19
7Tony Beesley25.7025.70
8Dean Clayton25.5025.50
9 Paul Beesley25.5025.50
10John Start25.4025.40
11Sarah Munns25.3025.30
12Stephen Chaplin25.2025.20
12Peter Goulding25.2025.20
14Carl Warnell24.9024.90
15Mark Chaplin24.1624.16
16Roger Legg24.0124.01
17Donald Maciver22.0222.02
18Chris Chaplin21.7221.72
19Joy Waiton20.2620.26
20Alan Betts14.0514.05
21Tim Morrison5.405.40
22
23