Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2018 Championship

Download the proposed GF & Co B19 2018 Championship regs here

Final Results of the 2017 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship

Download the final results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Brian Winstone400.00350.00
1Justin Andrews350.00350.00
3Tim Cole 423.20348.20
4Carl Warnell368.42344.47
5Stephen Laing357.00337.74
6Peter Goulding355.82332.14
7Tony Beesley324.23324.23
8Keith Warnell297.54297.54
9Steve Carpenter304.01283.78
10 Jeff Wiltshire265.00265.00
11Roger Burgess259.64259.64
12Sarah Munns249.20249.20
13Christopher Hussey227.34227.34
14Dean Clayton211.32211.32
15David Hussey206.16206.16
16Bruce Aitkin205.00205.00
17Rosalyn Kennet214.35201.02
18Charlie Reilly198.12198.12
19Paul Beesley187.60187.60
20John Start165.74165.74
21Jon Williams145.00145.00
22Stephen Farley118.89118.89
23Donald Maciver116.55116.55
24John Gregson113.94113.94
25Simon Wallis107.19107.19
26Gerry Fincham104.62104.62
27Julian Glass 104.00104.00
28Tony Staines102.89102.89
29Nick Attridge99.5299.52
30Roger Legg99.1999.19
31Stephen Chaplin92.0992.09
32Steven Winstone92.0192.01
33Andrew Faux88.1288.12
34Kevin Marshall74.9374.93
35Chris Chaplin65.2765.27
36Mark Chaplin65.1765.17
37Peter Cartwright61.2961.29
38Pat Doran60.0060.00
39Colin Glass59.2459.24
40Paul Lucas53.6653.66
41Andrew Innocent53.4253.42
42Roger Grimes49.3449.34
43Alan Betts46.8846.88
44Craig Jackson45.0045.00
45Joy Waiton42.6642.66
46Ross Lima26.1026.10
47Nigel Fleming25.0025.00
48Sarah Lima20.0020.00
48Dave Massey20.0020.00
48Colin Smith20.0020.00
51Tom Field18.1118.11