Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2019 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2019 Championship regs here

Download the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship award winners here

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Stephen Laing76.4076.40
2Tim Cole74.9874.98
3Steve Chaplin74.4074.40
4Mark Chaplin73.3373.33
5Brian Winstone72.6372.63
6Roger Burgess71.1771.17
7Carl Warnell67.8567.85
8Keith Warnell60.5760.57
9Steven Winstone53.3753.37
10John Start50.9050.90
11Tony Staines50.3050.30
12Dean Clayton48.6748.67
13Chris Chaplin47.8247.82
14Nigel Fleming47.4747.47
15John Gregson42.8542.85
16Steve Carpenter41.5141.51
17Andrew Faux40.2940.29
18Rosalyn Kennett36.7936.79
19Alan Betts26.2126.21
20Peter Goulding25.7025.70
21Simon Wallis25.425.4
22Bruce Aitkin25.3025.30
23Gerry Fincham25.1025.10
23Robert Forsdyke25.1025.10
25Tom Field23.9423.94
26Tim Morrison21.0121.01
27Donald MacIver20.5920.59
28Caroline Cooper19.0119.01
29Clark Devey18.3018.30
30Roger Grimes17.8117.81
31Roger Legg16.5516.55
32Lewis Judd15.7315.73
33Jeff Cooper14.7814.78
34Peter Cartwright12.9612.96
35Ross Lima5.605.60
35Sarah Lima5.605.60
37Peter Clark5.405.40
38Geoff Wiltshire5.305.30