Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2019 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2019 Championship regs here

Results of the 2019 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship at 4th November 2019

Category A Road Going Series/Specialist production Cars

Category B Modified  Road Going Series/Specialist production Cars

Category C Sports Libre cars

Category D Racing Cars

Download the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship award winners here

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Stephen Laing 296.47247.28
2Tim Cole270.05246.98
3Dean Clayton262.19240.92
4Simon Wallis236.71236.71
5Roger Burgess224.97224.97
6John Start224.01224.01
7Brian Winstone210.42210.42
8Carl Warnell225.85204.99
9Bruce Aitkin201.90201.90
10Keith Warnell199.46181.86
11Mark Chaplin172.18172.18
12Paul Beesley149.88149.88
13Steve Chaplin141.90141.90
14John Gregson132.39132.39
15Gary Tidwell128.12128.12
16Alan Betts 123.37123.37
17Peter Cartwright121.84121.84
18Peter Goulding118.76118.76
19Andrew Faux111.97111.97
20Craig Jackson101.73101.73
21Nigel Fleming97.6797.67
22Chris Chaplin89.8189.81
23Robert Farndon78.5678.56
24Gerry Fincham75.3075.30
25Jon Williams74.7274.72
26Justin Andrews73.4373.43
27Steven Winstone72.9172.91
28Jay Elliot-Purdy62.8962.89
29Jeff Wiltshire55.9255.92
30Duncan Cowper50.4050.40
31Tony Staines50.3050.30
32Thomas Harvey43.9443.94
33Steve Carpenter41.5141.51
34Adrian Harvey38.9838.98
35Tim Morrison37.6437.64
36Rosalyn Kennett36.7936.79
37Clive Stephens29.9229.92
38Roger Grimes29.3929.39
39Nick Attridge27.4027.40
40Ross Lima27.1027.10
41Robert Forsdyke25.1025.10
42Charlie Reilly24.0224.02
43Tom Field23.9423.94
44Donald MacIver20.5920.59
45Sarah Lima19.0819.08
46Caroline Cooper19.0119.01
47Peter Clark18.7418.74
48Clark Devey18.3018.30
49Roger Legg16.5516.55
50Richard Kirby16.0816.08
51Lewis Judd15.7315.73
52Jeff Cooper14.7814.78