Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2019 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2019 Championship regs here

Download the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship award winners here

Download the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship award winners here

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Stephen Laing 247.08247.08
2Tim Cole246.98246.98
3Dean Clayton215.72215.72
4Roger Burgess207.37207.37
5Brian Winstone200.73200.73
6Carl Warnell180.35180.35
7John Start176.90176.90
8Simon Wallis164.36164.36
9Keith Warnell159.24159.24
10Bruce Aitkin151.50151.50
11Paul Beesley149.88149.88
12Mark Chaplin148.96148.96
13Peter Cartwright121.84121.84
14Steve Chaplin118.86118.86
15Peter Goulding118.76118.76
16John Gregson107.97107.97
17Alan Betts 105.46105.46
18Nigel Fleming97.6797.67
19Andrew Faux90.4990.49
20Craig Jackson86.5286.52
21Gary Tidwell77.0277.02
22Gerry Fincham75.3075.30
23Chris Chaplin70.4370.43
24Jay Elliot-Purdy62.8962.89
25Jeff Wiltshire55.9255.92
26Robert Farndon53.4653.46
27Steven Winstone53.3753.37
28Justin Andrews50.6050.60
29Duncan Cowper50.4050.40
30Tony Staines50.3050.30
31Jon Williams49.3249.32
32Thomas Harvey43.9443.94
33Steve Carpenter41.5141.51
34Adrian Harvey38.9838.98
35Tim Morrison37.6437.64
36Rosalyn Kennett36.7936.79
37Clive Stephens29.9229.92
38Nick Attridge27.4027.40
39Ross Lima27.1027.10
40Robert Forsdyke25.1025.10
41Tom Field23.9423.94
42Donald MacIver20.5920.59
43Sarah Lima19.0819.08
44Caroline Cooper19.0119.01
45Peter Clark18.7418.74
46Clark Devey18.3018.30
47Roger Grimes17.8117.81
48Roger Legg16.5516.55
49Lewis Judd15.7315.73
50Jeff Cooper14.7814.78