Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2018 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2018 Championship regs here

Final Results of the 2017 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship

Download the final results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Brian Winstone400.00350.00
2Justin Andrews350.00350.00
3Tim Cole 423.20348.20
4Carl Warnell368.42344.47
5Stephen Laing357.00337.74
6Peter Goulding355.82332.14
7Tony Beesley324.23324.23
8Steve Carpenter304.01283.78
9 Jeff Wiltshire265.00265.00
10Roger Burgess259.64259.64
11Sarah Munns249.20249.20
12Christopher Hussey227.34227.34
13Dean Clayton211.32211.32
14David Hussey206.16206.16
15Bruce Aitkin205.00205.00
16Rosalyn Kennet214.35201.02
17Charlie Reilly198.12198.12
18Paul Beesley187.60187.60
19John Start165.74165.74
20Jon Williams145.00145.00
21Stephen Farley118.89118.89
22Donald Maciver116.55116.55
23John Gregson113.94113.94
24Simon Wallis107.19107.19
25Gerry Fincham104.62104.62
26Julian Glass 104.00104.00
27Tony Staines102.89102.89
28Nick Attridge99.5299.52
29Roger Legg99.1999.19
30Stephen Chaplin92.0992.09
31Steven Winstone92.0192.01
32Andrew Faux88.1288.12
33Kevin Marshall74.9374.93
34Chris Chaplin65.2765.27
35Mark Chaplin65.1765.17
36Peter Cartwright61.2961.29
37Pat Doran60.0060.00
38Colin Glass59.2459.24
39Paul Lucas53.6653.66
40Andrew Innocent53.4253.42
41Roger Grimes49.3449.34
42Alan Betts46.8846.88
43Craig Jackson45.0045.00
44Joy Waiton42.6642.66
45Ross Lima26.1026.10
46Nigel Fleming25.0025.00
47Sarah Lima20.0020.00
48Dave Massey20.0020.00
48Colin Smith20.0020.00
50Tom Field18.1118.11