Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2018 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2018 Championship regs here

Results of the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship at 13.10.18

Download the detailed results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Stephen Laing333.07308.36
2Tony Beesley305.60305.60
3Brian Winstone387.99305.40
4 Roger Burgess353.50302.90
5Tim Cole369.06293.06
6Peter Goulding277.58277.58
7Sarah Munns312.20277.10
8Bruce Aitkin248.37248.37
9Carl Warnell246.23246.23
10David Hussey245.58245.58
11Steve Carpenter278.41236.44
12Dean Clayton232.73232.73
13Lee Collar221.01221.01
14Nigel Fleming188.52188.52
15Rosalyn Kennet215.10187.99
16John Gregson182.17182.17
17Steven Winstone175.86175.86
18Tony Staines175.00175.00
19Jason Andrews159.81159.81
20John Start 147.77147.77
21Steve Chaplin145.69145.69
22Mark Cheevers121.47121.47
23Nick Attridge108.92108.92
24Mark Chaplin99.5099.50
25Chris Chaplin93.2193.21
26Tim Morrison88.2288.22
27Roger Legg87.4487.44
28Duncan Cowper 76.6076.60
29Donald Maciver75.2975.29
30Paul Beesley75.0075.00
31Jeff Wiltshire73.3473.34
32Peter Clark72.2272.22
33Alan Betts69.4569.45
34Sarah Lima58.8058.80
35Ross Lima57.7857.78
36Jon Williams51.4051.40
37Christopher Hussey50.6050.60
38Andrew Faux50.1450.14
39Paul Lucas49.8449.84
40Joy Waiton48.3848.38
41Andrew Innocent46.8446.84
42Daniel Fennel46.2346.23
43Peter Cartwright45.8245.82
44Clive Stephens41.3241.32
45Terence Baker39.2239.22
46Ben Woodcock38.6838.68
47Paul Wells21.6021.60
48Robert Hume11.6011.60
49Stuart Monument10.8010.80
50Jeff Cooper8.978.97
51Caroline Cooper7.097.09