Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2018 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 Motor Club 2018 Championship regs here

Results of the 2018 G.F & Co Borough 19 MC Speed Championship at 16.06.18

Download the detailed results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Brian Winstone140.27140.27
2Stephen Laing128.61128.61
3Tim Cole127.30127.30
4 Roger Burgess126.70126.70
5Sarah Munns125.70125.70
6Peter Goulding101.02101.02
7John Start100.80100.80
8Carl Warnell98.8498.84
9 Stephen Chaplin90.3390.33
10John Gregson89.0489.04
11Steve Carpenter88.6388.63
12Roger Legg87.3487.34
13Tony Beesley76.9076.90
14Nigel Fleming75.6075.60
15Bruce Aitkin75.3075.30
16Paul Beesley75.0075.00
17Steven Winstone73.6273.62
18Tony Staines65.3065.30
19Rosalyn Kennet63.7563.75
20David Hussey50.8050.80
21Lee Collar50.6050.60
22Dean Clayton50.0350.03
23Mark Chaplin48.6048.60
24Chris Chaplin47.0247.02
25Andrew Innocent46.8446.84
26Terence Baker39.2239.22
27Donald Maciver38.7538.75
28Paul Lucas38.2138.21
29Peter Clark37.0037.00
30Nick Attridge35.0235.02
31Sarah Lima33.5233.52
32Ross Lima30.1830.18
33Joy Waiton20.2620.26
34Alan Betts19.2519.25
35Stuart Monument10.8010.80
36Jeff Cooper8.978.97
37Caroline Cooper7.097.09
38Tim Morrison5.405.40
39Paul Wells0.000.00