Sprint Championships Table

GF & Co Borough 19 M.C. 2017 Championship

Download the GF & Co B19 2017 Championship regs here  together with Bulletin to cover amendment.

 Results up to 19th July 2017

Download the results pdf here or view the summary below

Overall Position (7 best scores)Name of PersonTOTAL
Points
7 Best Scores
Total
1Tim Cole 313.60313.60
2Brian Winstone290.00290.00
3Peter Goulding274.52274.52
4Stephen Laing272.00272.00
5Justin Andrews265.00265.00
5Tony Beesley246.23246.23
7Carl Warnell260.62260.62
8Roger Burgess234.64234.64
9Steve Carpenter206.21206.21
10 Jeff Wiltshire205.00205.00
11Sarah Munns201.91201.91
12Keith Warnell194.56194.56
13Christopher Hussey167.34167.34
14David Hussey155.40155.40
15Bruce Aitkin145.00145.00
16Rosalyn Kennett143.32143.32
17Charlie Reilly138.12138.12
18Dean Clayton125.54125.54
19Stephen Farley118.89118.89
19John Start118.89118.89
21Gerry Fincham104.62104.62
22Julian Glass 104.00104.00
23Donald Maciver94.7394.73
24Paul Beesley82.0282.02
25John Gregson81.3681.36
26Tony Staines79.8979.89
27Nick Attridge79.5279.52
28Simon Wallis78.9978.99
29Steven Winstone77.7277.72
30Roger Legg74.1974.19
31Andrew Faux63.6063.60
32Jon Williams60.0060.00
32Pat Doran60.0060.00
34Colin Glass59.2459.24
35Kevin Marshall55.3755.37
36Paul Lucas53.6653.66
37Roger Grimes49.3449.34
38Alan Betts46.8846.88
38Craig Jackson45.0045.00
40Joy Waiton42.6642.66
40Peter Cartwright40.3340.33
42Ross Lima26.1026.10
43Chris Chaplin25.0025.00
43Stephen Chaplin25.0025.00
45Mark Chaplin22.9422.94
46Sarah Lima20.0020.00
46Dave Massey20.0020.00
46Colin Smith20.0020.00